2068
pictures
17
blog posts
300 photographed species of 334 (89%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-09-14. Aleksandr Golyantov: Eurasian Wren, Chaffinch.

2020-09-02. Victor Natykanets: Black Stork, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Wheatear.

2020-09-01. Victor Natykanets: Black Stork.

2020-08-31. Victor Natykanets: Ruddy Turnstone.

2020-08-29. Aleksandr Golyantov: European Greenfinch.

2020-08-24. Aleksandr Golyantov: Common Chiffchaff, Willow Warbler, European Pied Flycatcher, European Robin.

2020-08-22. Victor Natykanets: Black Stork, Black Stork, Sand Martin, Barn Swallow, Common Kingfisher, Wood Sandpiper, Common Snipe.

2020-08-19. Aleksandr Golyantov: Willow Warbler.

2020-08-16. Liudmila Karukina: Arctic Loon.

2020-08-12. Liudmila Karukina: Sanderling.

2020-08-09. Aleksandr Golyantov: Eurasian Siskin.

2020-08-03. Victor Natykanets: Caspian Gull, Eurasian Oystercatcher.

2020-08-01. Victor Natykanets: Little Grebe, Common Moorhen, Northern Lapwing.

2020-07-27. Aleksandr Golyantov: Red-backed Shrike.

2020-07-26. Victor Natykanets: Dunlin, Whiskered Tern, Black Stork, Common Sandpiper.

2020-07-25. Victor Natykanets: Common Wood Pigeon, Western Marsh Harrier, Bearded Reedling, Barn Swallow.

2020-07-19. Victor Natykanets: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Citrine Wagtail, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Common Coot, Common Pochard, Northern Lapwing, Whiskered Tern.

2020-07-18. Victor Natykanets: Red-backed Shrike, Greylag Goose, Great Cormorant, Dunlin, Common Sandpiper.

2020-07-12. Victor Natykanets: Black Stork, Mute Swan, Great Bittern, Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Great Cormorant, Great Reed-warbler.

2020-07-11. Victor Natykanets: Osprey, Great Crested Grebe, Western Marsh Harrier, Black-necked Grebe.

2020-07-04. Aleksandr Golyantov: Great Reed-warbler.

2020-07-03. Aleksandr Golyantov: Great Reed-warbler.

2020-06-27. Victor Natykanets: Grey Partridge, Common Crane.

2020-06-21. Aleksandr Golyantov: Eurasian Reed-warbler, Victor Natykanets: Herring Gull, Mallard, Goosander, Common Crane, Western Marsh Harrier, Great Egret, Northern House Martin, Little Ringed Plover, Greylag Goose.

2020-06-14. Aleksandr Golyantov: Red-backed Shrike, Victor Natykanets: Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Warbler, Great Reed-warbler, Smew, Smew, Eurasian Woodcock, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Common Tern, Gadwall.

2020-06-11. Aleksandr Golyantov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-06-04. Yury Shashenko: Greenish Warbler.

2020-05-30. Victor Natykanets: Eurasian Treecreeper, Arctic Loon, Citrine Wagtail.

2020-05-29. Alexander Sobolev: Golden Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Hobby, Barn Swallow.

2020-05-26. Aleksandr Golyantov: Song Thrush, Chaffinch.

2020-05-25. Aleksandr Golyantov: Yellowhammer, Blue Tit.

2020-05-24. Aleksandr Golyantov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Wood Warbler, Victor Natykanets: Whooper Swan, Common Cuckoo, Mute Swan, Great Crested Grebe, Barn Swallow, Sand Martin, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Wood Lark, Wood Lark, Garganey.

2020-05-18. Aleksandr Golyantov: Willow Warbler.

2020-05-10. Aleksandr Golyantov: Thrush Nightingale, Collared Flycatcher, Victor Natykanets: Eurasian Nuthatch, Red-crested Pochard, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Wigeon, Black Stork, Common Snipe, Whooper Swan, Common Black-headed Gull, Bewick's Swan, Chaffinch, Temminck’s Stint, Grey Partridge.

2020-05-09. Aleksandr Golyantov: Hawfinch.

2020-05-05. Aleksandr Golyantov: European Pied Flycatcher, European Pied Flycatcher, Wood Warbler.

2020-05-04. Aleksandr Golyantov: Thrush Nightingale.

2020-05-02. Semion Levy: Northern Wheatear, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Grey Partridge, Hawfinch, Song Thrush, Blackcap, Wood Sandpiper.

2020-05-01. Victor Natykanets: Common Redstart, Common Tern, Western Yellow Wagtail, Western Yellow Wagtail.

2020-04-30. Aleksandr Golyantov: Spotted Flycatcher.

2020-04-29. Aleksandr Golyantov: Wood Warbler, Blackcap.

2020-04-27. Victor Natykanets: Red Phalarope.

2020-04-26. Aleksandr Golyantov: Common Blackbird.

2020-04-25. Aleksandr Golyantov: Song Thrush, European Robin, Common Chiffchaff, Victor Natykanets: Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Wood Sandpiper, Red-breasted Merganser, Western Marsh Harrier.

2020-04-15. Victor Natykanets: Eurasian Oystercatcher, Western Yellow Wagtail, Black-tailed Godwit, Ruff male, Reeve female, Common Tern, Ruff male, Reeve female, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Wheatear.

2020-04-13. Semion Levy: European Robin, Willow Warbler, Common Starling, Common Bullfinch, Gadwall, Whooper Swan, Black-billed Magpie, Yellowhammer.

2020-04-11. Victor Natykanets: Goldcrest, Crested Lark.

2020-04-10. Victor Natykanets: Black-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Chaffinch, Linnet, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Grey Shrike.

2020-04-09. Yury Shashenko: Great Tit.

2020-04-08. Victor Natykanets: Eurasian Oystercatcher.

2020-04-01. Aleksandr Golyantov: Common Bullfinch, Semion Levy: Snow Bunting, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, White Wagtail, White-backed Woodpecker, Rough-legged Buzzard, Victor Fenchuk: Sandwich Tern.

2020-03-30. Aleksandr Golyantov: Eurasian Wren.

2020-03-29. Aleksandr Golyantov: Chaffinch.

2020-03-28. Aleksandr Golyantov: Chaffinch.

2020-03-25. Victor Natykanets: Black Redstart.

2020-03-24. Victor Natykanets: Common Wood Pigeon, Ruff male, Reeve female.

2020-03-23. Aleksandr Golyantov: Long-tailed Tit, Common Blackbird.

2020-03-20. Victor Natykanets: Mute Swan, Northern Lapwing.

2020-03-18. Victor Natykanets: White Stork, White Stork, Common Starling, European Greenfinch, European Goldfinch.

2020-03-08. Yury Shautsou: Reed Bunting, Common Bullfinch.

2020-03-01. Aleksandr Golyantov: Marsh Tit, Yury Shautsou: Linnet, Mute Swan.

2020-02-29. Ruslan Telegin: Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Blue Tit.

2020-02-26. Ruslan Telegin: Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow.

2020-02-24. Ruslan Telegin: Common Black-headed Gull, Common Black-headed Gull, Common Gull, Common Gull.

2020-02-23. Aleksandr Golyantov: Crested Tit, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Ruslan Telegin: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-02-21. Ruslan Telegin: Mute Swan, Mute Swan.

2020-02-19. Ruslan Telegin: Long-tailed Tit.

2020-02-18. Aleksandr Golyantov: Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Coal Tit.

2020-02-17. Ruslan Telegin: Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven.

2020-02-16. Aleksandr Golyantov: Eurasian Treecreeper, Eurasian Siskin, Ruslan Telegin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit.

2020-02-15. Aleksandr Golyantov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit.

2020-02-14. Ruslan Telegin: Mallard, Blue Tit, Mallard, Hooded Crow.

2020-02-13. Ruslan Telegin: Fieldfare, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2020-02-11. Ruslan Telegin: Eurasian Jackdaw, Blue Tit, Mallard, Mallard, Mallard, Great Tit, Eurasian Tree Sparrow.

2020-02-09. Ivan Bogdanovich: Snowy Owl, Glossy Ibis, Black-winged Pratincole.

2020-02-07. Andrey Borodin: Ural Owl, Red-crested Pochard.

2020-02-02. Aleksandr Golyantov: Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Coal Tit.

2020-01-30. Yury Shautsou: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Siskin, European Greenfinch, Common Bullfinch, Blue Tit, European Goldfinch, Rook.

2020-01-25. Victor Natykanets: Common Black-headed Gull.

2020-01-08. Aleksandr Golyantov: Coal Tit.

2020-01-05. Aleksandr Golyantov: Marsh Tit, Willow Tit, Crested Tit, Blue Tit.

2020-01-03. Andrei Shevchik: Azure Tit, Bearded Reedling.

2019-12-09. Aleksandr Golyantov: Blue Tit.

2019-12-01. Aleksandr Golyantov: Coal Tit.

2019-11-27. Alexander Sobolev: Saker Falcon, Semion Levy: Whooper Swan, Azure Tit, Yellowhammer, Ortolan Bunting, Great Crested Grebe, Caspian Tern.

2019-11-24. Александр Mesiats: Black-legged Kittiwake.

2019-11-19. Andrey Borodin: Black-legged Kittiwake.

2019-11-17. Aleksandr Golyantov: Long-tailed Tit.

2019-11-16. Andrei Shevchik: Red-breasted Goose.

2019-11-06. Aleksandr Golyantov: Eurasian Siskin.

2019-11-05. Andrei Shevchik: Snow Bunting.

2019-11-03. Aleksandr Golyantov: Goldcrest.

2019-11-02. Aleksandr Golyantov: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay.

2019-10-28. Victor Natykanets: Yellowhammer, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Siskin, European Goldfinch.

2019-10-21. Aleksandr Golyantov: Common Chiffchaff.

2019-10-20. Aleksandr Golyantov: Goldcrest.

2019-10-17. Victor Natykanets: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Treecreeper, Hawfinch.

2019-10-07. Aleksandr Golyantov: Marsh Tit, Great Tit.

2019-09-25. Andrey Borodin: Ruddy Shelduck.

rare birds records


Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)

© Ivan Bogdanovich
2012-05-08
Zhitkovichskiy r-n



Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)

© Ivan Bogdanovich
2019-11-11



Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)

© Andrey Borodin
2020-01-30
Minsk



Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)

© Александр Mesiats
2019-11-13
Minsk region, Smolevichi city, Smolevichi reservoir

1st-winter Black-legged Kittiwake, Rissa tridactyla photographed at Smalyavichy district - 5th record for Belarus

more rarities...

recent video

2020-06-20. Wood Warbler (Victor Natykanets).

2020-04-18. Great Grey Shrike (Victor Natykanets).

2019-04-26. Eurasian Wryneck (Victor Natykanets).

2019-03-27. Syrian Woodpecker (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-26. Eurasian Wren (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-23. Common Greenshank (Victor Natykanets), Ruddy Turnstone (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-22. Black-winged Stilt (Victor Natykanets), Northern Lapwing (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-20. Dunlin (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-18. Little Grebe (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-14. Red Phalarope (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-13. Azure Tit (Victor Natykanets).

2018-09-04. Ruff male, Reeve female (Victor Natykanets).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-04-01

Семён Левый: Думаю, черноголовая. Нет светлых краёв второстепенных маховых.

2020-03-09

Андрей Баздырев: Точно ББЧ, а вот хохотунья (скорее всего) или серебристая - по данному фото сказать сложно.

more unidentified birds...